Egyed Apollónia

(1985)

Romania

Gheorghe Dima Music Academy, Cluj-Napoca

Soprano

Asmik Arutiuniants

(1987)

Russia

Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton

Soprano

Yauheniya Babich

(1988)

Belarus

Fryderyk Chopin University of Music, Warsaw

Mezzo-soprano

Diana Bistere

(1986)

Latvia

Jāzeps Vītols Latvian Academy of Music, Riga

Mezzo-soprano

Mariia Bochmanova

(1987)

Russia

Saint Petersburg State Conservatory named after Rimsky-Korsakov

Soprano

Kamilė Bonté

(1995)

Lithuania

Lithuanian Academy Of Music And Theatre, Vilnius

Soprano

Claudia Nicole Calabrese

(1994)

Italy

Accademy of Lyric Art, Osimo

Soprano

Nadia Cerchez

(1985)

Moldova

Hochschul of Music Hanns Eisler, Berlin

Soprano

Giorgi Chelidze

(1987)

Sakartvelo (Georgia)

Vano Sarajishvili's Tbilisi State Conservatoire

Bass

Thomas Chenhall

(1997)

Great Britain

Royal Acadamy of Music, London

Baritone

Alice Chinaglia

(1986)

Italy

State University of Music and the Performing Arts Stuttgart

Soprano

Sulgi Cho

(1987)

South Korea

Manhattan School of Music, New York

Soprano

Yisae Choi

(1992)

South Korea

Mannheim University of Music and Performing Arts

Bass-baritone

Marcelo Coelho Pereira Jr

(1992)

Portugal

State University of Music and the Performing Arts Stuttgart

Baritone

Aron Axel Cortes

(1985)

Iceland

Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton

Baritone

Edgaras Davidovičius

(1993)

Lithuania

Lithuanian Academy Of Music And Theatre, Vilnius

Tenor

Rasa Dzimidaitė

(1990)

Lithuania

Lithuanian Academy Of Music And Theatre, Vilnius

Soprano

Ochirsaikhan Erdenee

(1993)

Mongolia

Mongolian State Conservatory, Ulaanbaatar

Baritone

Samuel Frederico Ferreira de Resende

(1992)

Brazil

Georgia State University, Atlanta

Baritone

Nina-Maria Fischer

(1987)

Germany

Berlin University of the Arts

Soprano

Attila Fodre

(1987)

Romania

Gheorghe Dima Music Academy, Cluj-Napoca

Baritone

Louise Foor

(1996)

Belgium

Hochschul of Music Hanns Eisler, Berlin

Soprano

Žygimantas Galinis

(1990)

Lithuania

Lithuanian Academy Of Music And Theatre, Vilnius

Baritone

Ilze Grēvele-Skaraine

(1992)

Latvia

Jāzeps Vītols Latvian Academy of Music, Riga

Soprano

Jessica Harper

(1990)

Australia

Australian National University, Canberra

Soprano

Inna Husieva

(1989)

Ukraine

Ukrainian National P. I. Tchaikovsky Academy of Music, Kiev

Soprano

Kamilla Imanova

(2002)

Azerbaijan

National Pedagogical M. P. Dragomanov University, Kiev

Soprano

Jaehong Jung

(1986)

South Korea

Arrigo Boito Conservatory of Parma

Baritone

Ieva Juozapaitytė

(1992)

Lithuania

Lithuanian Academy Of Music And Theatre, Vilnius

Soprano

Ayelet Kagan

(1993)

Israel

Hochschule for Music and Theater, Munich

Soprano

Tamara Kalinkina

(1985)

Ukraine

Ukrainian National P. I. Tchaikovsky Academy of Music, Kiev

Soprano

Dainis Kalnačs

(1990)

Latvia

Jāzeps Vītols Latvian Academy of Music, Riga

Tenor

Hiroko Katoh

(1989)

Japan

Liszt Ferenc Academy of Music, Budapest

Soprano

Seunghee Kho

(1990)

South Korea

Mannheim University of Music and Performing Arts

Soprano

Byung Gil Kim

(1989)

South Korea

State University of Music and the Performing Arts Stuttgart

Bass-baritone

BongJung Kim

(1986)

South Korea

Arrigo Boito Conservatory of Parma

Baritone

Ruslana Koval

(1990)

Ukraine

Ukrainian National P. I. Tchaikovsky Academy of Music, Kiev

Soprano

Yauheniya Krokhina

(1987)

Belarus

Belarusian State Academy of Music

Soprano

Galina Kucheruk

(1993)

Russia

Academy of Choral Art named after V. S. Popov, Moscow

Soprano

Monika Kučinska

(1993)

Lithuania

Lithuanian Academy Of Music And Theatre, Vilnius

Soprano

Romanas Kudriašovas

(1988)

Lithuania

National Opera Studio, London

Baritone

Gabrielė Kupšytė

(1993)

Lithuania

Royal Acadamy of Music, London

Mezzo-soprano

Oleksandr Kyreiev

(1988)

Ukraine

Ukrainian National P. I. Tchaikovsky Academy of Music, Kiev

Baritone

Minna-Leena Lahti

(1988)

Finland

Sibelius Academy Opera, Helsinki

Soprano

Vitalii Lashko

(1989)

Ukraine

Kharkiv National University of Arts named after I. P. Kotlyarevsky

Baritone

Chung-Man Lee

(1986)

South Korea

Arrigo Boito Conservatory of Parma

Tenor

Seunggyeong Lee

(1985)

South Korea

Anton Bruckner Private University for Music, Drama and Dance, Linz

Bass

Kanghyuk Lee

(1990)

South Korea

Hochschule for Music and Performing Arts, Frankfurt am Main

Baritone

Julieth Lozano

(1992)

Colombia

Royal College of Music, London

Soprano

Roman Lyulkin

(1988)

Italy

Moscow Art Theatre School

Bass

Mykhailo Malafii

(1990)

Ukraine

Lviv National Music Academy

Tenor

Laura Meenen

(1991)

Germany

Music and Arts Private university of Vienna

Soprano

Milla Mihova

(1987)

Bulgaria

National Academy of Music "Prof. Pancho Vladigerov" Sofia

Soprano

Srebrina Mineva

(1987)

Bulgaria

G. B. Pergolesi State Conservatory of Music, Fermo

Soprano

Katleho Mokhoabane

(1996)

South Africa

Hochschule for Music and Dance, Cologne

Tenor

Jenavieve Moore

(1985)

Canada

Guildhall School of Music and Drama, London

Soprano

Juyoung Mun

(1992)

South Korea

Hochschule für Musik Carl Maria von Weber in Dresden

Baritone

Julia Muzychenko

(1994)

Russia

Saint Petersburg State Conservatory named after Rimsky-Korsakov

Soprano

Ewelina Osowska

(1992)

Poland

Ignacy Jan Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznan

Soprano

So Young Park

(1988)

South Korea

Johannes Gutenberg University, Mainz

Soprano

Changdai Park

(1993)

South Korea

Seoul National University

Bass-baritone

Inkyu Park

(1994)

South Korea

Kyung Hee University, Seoul

Tenor

Yerang Park

(1995)

South Korea

University of Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines, Paris

Soprano

Aistė Pilibavičiūtė

(1988)

Lithuania

Lithuanian Academy Of Music And Theatre, Vilnius

Soprano

Monika Pleškytė

(1995)

Lithuania

Music Academy of Vytautas Magnus University, Kaunas

Soprano

Nataliia Pyzhianova

(1989)

Ukraine

Ignacy Jan Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznan

Mezzo-soprano

Gregor Ravnik

(1993)

Slovenia

Academy of music in Ljubljana

Tenor

Filip Rutkowski

(1999)

Poland

Ignacy Jan Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznan

Bass-baritone

Piia Rytkönen

(1990)

Finland

University of Performing Arts, Graz

Soprano

Kyounghan Seo

(1987)

South Korea

Hochschul of Music Hanns Eisler, Berlin

Tenor

Lasha Sesitashvili

(1990)

Sakartvelo (Georgia)

Vano Sarajishvili's Tbilisi State Conservatoire

Baritone

Vlada Shchavinska

(1996)

Ukraine

Hochschule for Music and Theater, Hamburg

Soprano

Jiyoung Shin

(1986)

South Korea

Johannes Gutenberg University, Mainz

Soprano

Michał Sobiech

(1985)

Poland

Grazyna and Kiejstut Bacewicz Academy of Music in Lodz

Baritone

Francesca Sorteni

(1988)

Italy

Giuseppe Verdi Conservatory of Music, Milan

Soprano

Eglė Stundžiaitė

(1995)

Lithuania

Lithuanian Academy Of Music And Theatre, Vilnius

Soprano

Elena Sverdiolaitė

(1996)

Lithuania - Austria

University of Music and Performing Arts, Vienna

Soprano

Vera Talerko

(1989)

Latvia

Lithuanian Academy Of Music And Theatre, Vilnius

Soprano

Karis Trass

(1996)

Estonia

Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre, Tallinn

Mezzo-soprano

Mehmet Ali Tutar

(1988)

Turkey

Hacettepe University Ankara State Conservatory

Baritone

Hanna Tverdova

(1990)

Ukraine

Ukrainian National P. I. Tchaikovsky Academy of Music, Kiev

Soprano

Susanna Wolff

(1990)

Norway

Barratt Due Institute of Music, Oslo

Soprano

Chen Xu

(1990)

Denmark

Royal Danish Academy of Music, Copenhagen

Tenor

Yuliia Zasimova

(1992)

Ukraine

Ukrainian National P. I. Tchaikovsky Academy of Music, Kiev

Soprano

Ljuban Zivanovic

(1985)

Serbia

Mannheim University of Music and Performing Arts

Tenor

Steponas Zonys

(1993)

Lithuania

Klaipeda university Arts Academy

Baritone


Main Supporters


Media sponsor


Organizers



Language